Classes, Groups & Contact Details

 

 

Group

Contact

Email/Phone

Day

Time

Explorer Scouts

Allison Green

crummock@googlemail.com

01664 464426

Monday

19:30

21:00

Scouts

Allison Green

crummock@googlemail.com

01664 464426

Tuesday

19:30

-

21:00

Pilates

Emma Henshaw

 m.fit@hotmail.co.uk

07709 470990

Monday

19:00

-

20:00

Pilates

 Emma

Henshaw

m.fit@hotmail.co.uk

07709 470990

Tuesday 

19:15

-

20:30

Eat and Meet

Jean Pratt

ian.pratt6@btinternet.com

01664 464328

Wednesday

10:00

-

14:00

Children's Dance Class

Sarah Streetly

sarahstreetly@hotmail.com

07732 650051

Wednesday

15:15

-

18:45

 Badminton

Mike Alexander

wee3mike@btinternet.com

01664 464802

Tuesday

20:30

-

22:00

Art Group

Carol Hardistry

 

01664 444319

Wednesday

10:00

-

12:00

Keep Fit 

 Karen Chapman

chapmank31@gmail.com

07403 495200

Friday

09:30

-

10:30

Beavers

Mark and Nic Wooton

   marknnic@yahoo.com

01664 464374

Monday

18:00

-

 19:00

Cubs

 John Barkworth

 

07790 894390

Thursday

18:30- 20:00

Yoga

Helen Spencer

helenhideaway1@gmail.com

07850 024179

Sunday 16:30 - 17:20

Yoga Class

 Helen Spencer

helenhideaway1@gmail.com

07850 024179

01664 464597

Wednesday

13:30 - 15:00 &

19.30

- 21.00

Childrens

Singing Lesson

Sally Armstrong

singingsally@letsing.fsnet.co.uk

01536 772545

 Friday

9:30

- 12:15

 

       

Scottish Country Dancing

John Aitken

 j_aitken@hotmail.com

01476 577599

Thursday

19:30 - 21:30

China Artists

Sheena Seditas

axyr97@btinternet.com

01530 224457 

Saturday

(first in month)

9:00

- 16:00

Ballroom Dancing

Karen Chevalier

www.chevalierschoolofdance.co.uk

01476 578999 

Friday

19:00 - 22:30

W.I.

Mel Greaves

melgreaves@hotmail.com

01664 464266  

Tuesday (first in month)

19:00 - 22:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Waltham Village Hall

19 Goadby Road

Waltham on the Wolds

Melton Mowbray

LE14 4AG

tel 07896 929692

 

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Waltham Village Hall